Privacy

Privacy custom post type.

Exception of Liability

We reserve the right to refuse to entertain any request for withdrawal of consent, access or correction to any Personal Data in the following circumstances: Where there is an insufficient documentary evidence or physically information provided by you or any party making a request to enable us to positively locate or identify the Personal Data […]

Exception of Liability Read More »

Information About Other Individuals

To the extent that you have provided (or will provide) Personal Data about your family members, spouse, other dependents (if you are an individual), directors, shareholders, employees, representatives, agents (if you are a corporate entity/an organisation) and/or other individuals, you confirm that you have explained (or will explain) to them that their Personal Data will be provided to, and processed by, us and you represent and

Information About Other Individuals Read More »

Introduction

Axiata Digital Ecode Sdn Bhd (hereinafter, “ADE”, “we”, “us”, or “our”) (Company No. 1214970-T) values privacy and we are committed to protecting all Personal Information (as defined below) kept by us, in accordance with the relevant laws (including the Personal Data Protection Act, 2010), this Privacy Notice and our Terms of Use. For the avoidance

Introduction Read More »

What Kind Of Personal Information We Collect and How We Collect It

“Personal Information” means any information that relates directly or indirectly to you or allows someone to identify you and/or your transaction with us , including, for example, your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, contact list, information about your transactions in relation to the Services such as reward points, reward points account balances, redemption history, account activities,

What Kind Of Personal Information We Collect and How We Collect It Read More »

Third Party Websites

When you click on a link or, in case of smartphone and mobile device, swipe left to connect to any other website or location, you will leave the Services and be redirected to another site and another entity may collect Personal Information or Anonymous Information from you. We have no control over, do not review,

Third Party Websites Read More »

Retention and Security of Your Personal Information

We place great importance on ensuring the security of your Personal Information and will regularly review and implement up-to-date technical and organizational security measures to safeguard the confidentiality and security of all your Personal Information. This includes contractual agreements with relevant third parties, whereby we shall endeavor to procure them to incorporate our standards as

Retention and Security of Your Personal Information Read More »

Your Rights to Access, Correct Your Personal Information and Delete Your Account

(a) Choices. We offer you choices regarding the collection, use, and sharing of your Personal Information. Nevertheless, should you decline to provide any Personal Information that is essential to us to enable us to process your application/request (for example for the registration), we may not be able to process your application/request or provide you with

Your Rights to Access, Correct Your Personal Information and Delete Your Account Read More »